QLD Candidates on Euthanasia

As of the 30th October

The list below represents the responses received to date from candidates. We will update this list as we receive further correspondence from candidates until the election date.

If you are a candidate and you consider that the position listed next to your name is incorrect, please contact us at director@noeuthanasia.org.au and we will amend the list accordingly.

You can read the No Euthanasia Alliance Queensland Position Statement here.

Firstname Surname Electorate Party Email Response
Leeanne Enoch Algester ALP algester@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Nerissa Aitken Algester LNP Algester@lnpq.org.au  
Josie Mira Algester GRN josie.mira@qld.greens.org.au  
Wayne Stacey Algester PHON Algester@qld.onenation.org.au  
Bart Mellish Aspley ALP aspley@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Amanda Cooper Aspley LNP aspley@lnpq.org.au  
James Hansen Aspley GRN james.hansen@qld.greens.org.au  
Chris Whiting Bancroft ALP bancroft@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Nik AaiReddy Bancroft PHON Bancroft@qld.onenation.org.au  
Phil Carlson Bancroft LNP bancroft@lnpq.org.au  
Barry Grant Bancroft IND barrygrantforbancroft@gmail.com  
Craig Crawford BarronRiver ALP barron.river@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Linda Cooper BarronRiver LNP barronriver@lnpq.org.au  
Aaron McDonald BarronRiver GRN aaron.mcdonald@qld.greens.org.au  
Ash Borg Bonney ALP ashley.borg@queenslandlabor.org  
Amin Javanmard Bonney GRN amin.javanmard@qld.greens.org.au  
Leana Marquet Bonney IND leanamarquet@gmail.com To be clarified
Sam O'Connor Bonney LNP bonney@parliament.qld.gov.au  
April Broadbent Broadwater GRN april.broadbent@qld.greens.org.au  
David Crisafulli Broadwater LNP broadwater@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Michael Andrews Buderim IND michael@michaelandrews.com.au  
Alison Barry-Jones Buderim IND alison.barryjones@gmail.com Supports
Steve Dickson Buderim IND mail@stevedickson.com.au  
Joyce Hosking Buderim PHON Buderim@qld.onenation.org.au  
Ken Mackenzie Buderim ALP ken.mackenzie@queenslandlabor.org  
Brent Mickelberg Buderim LNP buderim@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Deborah Moseley Buderim GRN deborah.moseley@qld.greens.org.au  
Di Farmer Bulimba ALP bulimba@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Finn Armstrong-Schmakeit Bulimba IND finn@finnforbulimba.com  
Anthony Bishop Bulimba LNP bulimba@lnpq.org.au Undecided
Rolf Kuelsen Bulimba GRN rolf.kuelsen@qld.greens.org.au  
David Batt Bundaberg LNP bundaberg@parliament.qld.gov.au Undecided
Tom Smith Bundaberg ALP tom.smith@queenslandlabor.org  
Lance McCallum Bundamba ALP bundamba@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Sharon Bell Bundamba PHON Bundamba@qld.onenation.org.au Undecided
Danielle Mutton Bundamba GRN danielle.mutton@qld.greens.org.au  
Rob Shearman Bundamba LNP Bundamba@lnpq.org.au  
Mike Brunker Burdekin ALP michael.brunker@queenslandlabor.org  
Sam Cox Burdekin KAP sam.cox@kap.org.au  
Dale Last Burdekin LNP burdekin@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Jack Smith Burdekin GRN jack.smith@qld.greens.org.au  
Wayne Bartholomew Burleigh ALP wayne.bartholomew@queenslandlabor.org  
Georgie Batty Burleigh PHON Burleigh@qld.onenation.org.au Opposed
Michael Hart Burleigh LNP burleigh@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Rachel Mebberson Burleigh GRN rachel.mebberson@qld.greens.org.au  
Stephen Bennett Burnett LNP burnett@parliament.qld.gov.au Undecided
Richard Glass Burnett IND Burnett@outlook.com.au Opposed
Paul Hudson Burnett KAP paul.hudson@kap.org.au  
Michael Healy Cairns ALP cairns@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Danielle Dench Cairns GRN daniel.dench@qld.greens.org.au  
Darrin Griffith Cairns PHON Cairns@qld.onenation.org.au Opposed
Sam Marino Cairns LNP cairns@lnpq.org.au  
Sam Marino Cairns LNP Cairns@lnpq.org.au  
Colin Boyce Callide LNP callide@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Loris Doessell Callide IND ldoessel@bigpond.net.au Supports
Stuart Coward Caloundra LNP caloundra@lnpq.org.au  
Raelene Ellis Caloundra GRN raelene.ellis@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Mathew Hill Caloundra IND CHEFMAN61@YAHOO.COM Opposed
Jason Hunt Caloundra ALP jason.hunt@queenslandlabor.org  
Mike Jessop Caloundra IND mikejessopmnj@gmail.com  
Mark McArdle Caloundra LNP caloundra@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Luke Poland Caloundra PHON Caloundra@qld.onenation.org.au  
Don Brown Capalaba ALP capalaba@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Paul Branagan Capalaba IND info@paulbranagan.com.au  
Michael Metzen Capalaba GRN michael.metzen@qld.greens.org.au  
Bev Walters Capalaba LNP capalaba@lnpq.org.au  
Steve Minnikin Chatsworth LNP chatsworth@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Lisa O'Donnell Chatsworth ALP lisa.odonnell@queenslandlabor.org  
Philip Anthony Clayfield ALP philip.anthony@queenslandlabor.org  
Andrew Bartlett Clayfield GRN andrew.bartlett@qld.greens.org.au  
Robert King Clayfield IND rob.j.king88@gmail.com  
Tim Nicholls Clayfield LNP clayfield@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Greg Priebe Condamine PHON Condamine@qld.onenation.org.au  
Pat Weir Condamine LNP condamine@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Cynthia Lui Cook ALP cook@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Cynthia Lui Cook ALP cookti@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Yodie Batzke Cook IND yodiebatzke@gmail.com  
Nipper Brown Cook LNP cook@lnpq.org.au  
Brettlyn Neal Cook PHON Cook@qld.onenation.org.au  
Tanika Parker Cook KAP tanika.parker@kap.org.au  
Deby Ruddell Cook GRN deby.ruddell@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Kris Bourbon Coomera IND KrisBourbon@protonmail.com Tobeclarified
Michael Crandon Coomera LNP coomera@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Lissy Gavranich Coomera GRN lissy.gavranich@qld.greens.org.au  
Chris Johnson Coomera ALP chris.johnson@queenslandlabor.org  
Tabita Wilkinson Coomera PHON Coomera@qld.onenation.org.au Opposed
Kate Jones Cooper ALP cooper@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Jonty Bush Cooper ALP jonty.bush@queenslandlabor.org  
Robert Wiltshire Cooper IND robandjan1@optusnet.com.au  
Katinka Winston-Allom Cooper GRN katinka.allom@qld.greens.org.au  
Trent Wiseman Cooper LNP cooper@lnpq.org.au  
Peter Burgoyne Currumbin GRN peter.burgoyne@qld.greens.org.au  
Kaylee Campradtt Currumbin ALP kaylee.campradt@queenslandlabor.org  
Laura Gerber Currumbin LNP currumbin@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Ian Logan Currumbin IND ianlogan42@gmail.com  
Richard Stuckey Currumbin IND richardstuckey249@gmail.com  
Tracy Takacs-Thorne Currumbin IND tracytakacs-thorne@australiaoneparty.com Opposed
Glen Wadsworth Currumbin PHON Currumbin@qld.onenation.org.au Tobeclarified
Tim Mander Everton LNP everton@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Helen Rath Everton GRN helen.rath@qld.greens.org.au  
Danielle Shankey Everton ALP danielle.shankey@queenslandlabor.org  
Jabez Wells Everton IND firestormjdw@gmail.com  
Mark Furner FernyGrove ALP ferny.grove@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Joel Colls FernyGrove GRN joel.colls@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Chris Lehmann FernyGrove LNP fernygrove@lnpq.org.au  
Mark Scofield FernyGrove IND mark@scofieldinsurance.com.au  
Elton Williams FernyGrove PHON FernyGrove@qld.onenation.org.au  
Meaghan Scanlon Gaven ALP gaven@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Kirsten Jackson Gaven LNP gaven@lnpq.org.au  
Sharon Sewell Gaven PHON Gaven@qld.onenation.org.au  
Sally Spain Gaven GRN sally.spain@qld.greens.org.au  
Glenn Butcher Gladstone ALP gladstone@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Ron Harding Gladstone LNP gladstone@lnpq.org.au  
Kevin Jorgensen Gladstone PHON Gladstone@qld.onenation.org.au  
Murray Peterson Gladstone IND enquiry@murraypeterson.id.au Opposed
Brent Hampstead GlassHouse ALP brent.hampstead@queenslandlabor.org  
Andrew McLean GlassHouse GRN andrew.mclean@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Andrew Powell GlassHouse LNP glass.house@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Graeme Campbell Glasshouse PHON Glasshouse@qld.onenation.org.au Supports
Joe Kelly Greenslopes ALP greenslopes@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Victor Huml Greenslopes GRN victor.huml@qld.greens.org.au  
Andrew Newbold Greenslopes LNP greenslopes@lnpq.org.au  
Dave Kerrigan Gregory ALP dave.kerrigan@queenslandlabor.org  
Lachlan Millar Gregory LNP gregory@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Michael Blaxland Gympie PHON Gympie@qld.onenation.org.au  
Lauren Granger-Brown Gympie GRN lauren.granger-brown@qld.greens.org.au  
Tim Jerome Gympie IND timjerome@dodo.com.au Opposed
Tony Perrett Gympie LNP gympie@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Geoff Williams Gympie ALP geoff.williams@queenslandlabor.org  
Steve Coleman HerveyBay LNP herveybay@lnpq.org.au  
Damian Huxham HerveyBay PHON HerveyBay@qld.onenation.org.au Supports
Ted Sorensen HerveyBay LNP hervey.bay@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Adrian Tantari HerveyBay ALP adrian.tantari@queenslandlabor.org  
Stuart Taylor HerveyBay IND stuarttaylorfc@icloud.com  
Jen Sackley Hichinbrook IND jensackley@outlook.com  
Jennifer Cox Hill GRN jennifer.cox@qld.greens.org.au  
Nick Cuda Hill LNP Hill@lnpq.org.au  
Michael Hodgkins Hill ALP michael.hodgkins@queenslandlabor.org  
Shane Knuth Hill KAP hill@parliament.qld.gov.au Opposed
Chester Tuxford Hill IND chestertuxford@yahoo.com  
Nick Dametto Hinchinbrook KAP Hinchinbrook@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Paul Jacob Hinchinbrook ALP paul.jacob@queenslandlabor.org  
Carolyn Mewing Hinchinbrook GRN carolyn.mewing@qld.greens.org.au  
Scott Piper Hinchinbrook LNP hinchinbrook@lnpq.org.au  
Annastacia Palaszczuk Inala ALP inala@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Terry Jones Inala IND terryjones1978@yahoo.com Supports
Peter Murphy Inala GRN peter.murphy@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Jennifer Howard Ipswich ALP ipswich@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Suzie Holmes Ipswich PHON Ipswich@qld.onenation.org.au  
Scott O'Connell Ipswich LNP Ipswich@lnpq.org.au  
Pat Walsh Ipswich GRN pat.walsh@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Jim Madden IpswichWest ALP ipswich.west@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Gary Duffy IpswichWest PHON IpswichWest@qld.onenation.org.au  
Raven Wolf IpswichWest GRN raven.wolf@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Charis Mullen Jordan ALP jordan@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Navdeep Singh Jordan GRN navdeep.singh@qld.greens.org.au  
Neil Symes Jordan PHON Jordan@qld.onenation.org.au  
Jarrod Bleijie Kawana LNP kawana@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Lyn Moussalli Kawana PHON Kawana@qld.onenation.org.au  
Bill Redpath Kawana ALP bill.redpath@queenslandlabor.org Supports
Anna Sri Kawana GRN anna.sri@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Brittany Lauga Keppel ALP keppel@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Adrian deGroot Keppel LNP keppel@lnpq.org.au  
Clancy Mullbrick Keppel GRN clancy.mullbrick@qld.greens.org.au  
Wade Rothery Keppel PHON Keppel@qld.onenation.org.au  
Thor Prohaska Kurwongba IND thor@dicksonreps.net  
Shane King Kurwongbah ALP kurwongbah@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Kim Attrill Kurwongbah PHON Kurwongbah@qld.onenation.org.au  
Kerry Petrus Kurwongbah LNP kurwongbah@lnpq.org.au  
Earl Snijders Kurwongbah GRN earl.snijders@qld.greens.org.au  
Jim McDonald Lockyer LNP lockyer@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Jim Savage Lockyer IND savage2701@hotmail.com  
Corey West Lockyer PHON Lockyer@qld.onenation.org.au  
Linus Power Logan ALP logan@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Liam Jenkinson Logan GRN liam.jenkinson@qld.greens.org.au  
Joan Pease Lytton ALP lytton@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Gordon Walters Lytton LNP lytton@lnpq.org.au  
Melissa McMahon Macalister ALP macalister@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Margaret Keech Macalister IND admin@margaretkeech.com.au  
Kirsty Petersen Macalister GRN kirsty.petersen@qld.greens.org.au  
Paul Taylor Macalister IND pawtaylor199@gmail.com Opposed
Judi VanManen Macalister LNP macalister@lnpq.org.au  
Julieanne Gilbert Mackay ALP mackay@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Chris Bonanno Mackay LNP mackay@lnpq.org.au  
Christine Keys Mackay PHON Mackay@qld.onenation.org.au Undecided
Imogen Lindenberg Mackay GRN imogen.lindenberg@qld.greens.org.au  
Michael  Berkman Maiwar GRN michael.berkman@qld.greens.org.au  
Lauren Day Maiwar LNP maiwar@lnpq.org.au  
Michael Johnson Maiwar IND michaeljohnson@qldbar.asn.au  
Palani Thevan Maiwar ALP palani.thevan@queenslandlabor.org  
Corrine McMillan Mansfield ALP mansfield@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Rob Walter Mansfield GRN rob.walter@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Jarrod Wirth Mansfield IND contact@jarrodwirth.id.au  
Janet Wishart Mansfield LNP mansfield@lnpq.org.au  
Janet Wishart Mansfield LNP Mansfield@lnpq.org.au  
John Connolly Maroochydore IND john.connolly8@bigpond.com  
Janet Creevy Maroochydore IND janet-have-a-chat@gmail.com  
Fiona Sison Maroochydore LNP maroochydore@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Gabrielle Unverzagt Maroochydore GRN gabrielle.unverzagt@qld.greens.org.au  
Bruce Saunders Maryborough ALP maryborough@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Craig Armstrong Maryborough GRN craig.armstrong@qld.greens.org.au  
Denis Chapman Maryborough LNP maryborough@lnpq.org.au  
Sharon Lohse Maryborough PHON Maryborough@qld.onenation.org.au  
Grace Grace McConnel ALP mcconnel@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Miranda Bertram McConnel IND mirandafridabertram@gmail.com  
Kirsten Lovejoy McConnel GRN kirsten.lovejoy@qld.greens.org.au  
Pinky Singh McConnel LNP mcconnel@lnpq.org.au Undecided
Zai Harris MermaidBeach GRN zai.harris@qld.greens.org.au  
Rhett Holt MermaidBeach IND president@wpq.org.au  
Stephen James MermaidBeach PHON MermaidBeach@qld.onenation.org.au  
Tory Jones MermaidBeach IND misstoryjones@gmail.com Supports
Nicholas Macarthur-Williams MermaidBeach IND admin@bpaustralia.org  
Ray Stevens MermaidBeach LNP mermaid.beach@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Carl Ungerer MermaidBeach ALP carl.ungerer@queenslandlabor.org  
Mark Bailey Miller ALP miller@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Edward Carroll Miller IND edward.carroll@progressives.org.au Supports
Patsy O'Brien Miller GRN patsy.obrien@qld.greens.org.au  
Stephen Andrew Mirani PHON Mirani@qld.onenation.org.au  
Shane Hamilton Mirani ALP shane.hamilton@queenslandlabor.org  
Tracie Newitt Mirani LNP mirani@lnpq.org.au  
Ben Watkin Mirani GRN ben.watkin@qld.greens.org.au  
Roberta Albrecht Moggill ALP roberta.albrecht@queenslandlabor.org  
Lawson McCane Moggill GRN lawson.mccane@qld.greens.org.au  
Christian Rowan Moggill LNP moggill@parliament.qld.gov.au Opposed
Mark Ryan Morayfield ALP morayfield@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Theresa Craig Morayfield LNP Morayfield@lnpq.org.au  
Rodney Hansen Morayfield PHON Morayfield@qld.onenation.org.au  
Amy Smith Morayfield GRN amy.smith@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Jess Pugh MountOmmaney ALP mount.ommaney@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Roger Hooper MountOmmaney LNP mountommaney@lnpq.org.au Supports palliative care
Asha Worsteling MountOmmaney GRN asha.worsteling@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Ros Bates Mudgeeraba LNP mudgeeraba@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Andrew Liddell Mudgeeraba PHON Mudgeeraba@qld.onenation.org.au  
Gary Pead Mudgeeraba IND gjpead@gmail.com  
Scott Turner Mudgeeraba GRN scott.turner@qld.greens.org.au  
Curtis Pitt Mulgrave ALP mulgrave@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Sue Cory Mulgrave GRN sue.cory@qld.greens.org.au  
Attila Feher-Holan Mulgrave KAP attila.feher-holan@kap.org.au  
Gerry Vallianos Mulgrave LNP mulgrave@lnpq.org.au Undecided
Coralee O'Rourke Mundingburra ALP mundingburra@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Ian Bowron Mundingburra PHON Mundingburra@qld.onenation.org.au  
Jenny Brown Mundingburra GRN jenny.brown@qld.greens.org.au  
Glenn Doyle Mundingburra LNP mundingburra@lnpq.org.au  
Alannah Tomlinson Mundingburra KAP alannah.tomlinson@kap.org.au  
Les Walker Mundingburra ALP les.walker@queenslandlabor.org  
Steven Miles Murrumba ALP murrumba@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Yvonne Barlow Murrumba LNP murrumba@lnpq.org.au Opposed
Karen Haddock Murrumba PHON Murrumba@qld.onenation.org.au  
Jason Kennedy Murrumba GRN jason.kennedy@qld.greens.org.au  
Deb Frecklington Nanango LNP nanango@parliament.qld.gov.au  
John Harbison Nanango GRN john.harbison@qld.greens.org.au  
Tony Scrimshaw Nanango PHON Nanango@qld.onenation.org.au To be decided by electorate
Mark Stapleton Nanango ALP mark.stapleton@queenslandlabor.org  
Sue Etheridge Nicklin GRN sue.etheridge@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Marty Hunt Nicklin LNP nicklin@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Robert Skelton Nicklin ALP robert.skelton@queenslandlabor.org  
Daniel Bryar Ninderry GRN daniel.bryar@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Melinda Dobbs Ninderry ALP melinda.dobbs@queenslandlabor.org  
Dan Purdie Ninderry LNP ninderry@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Frank Weijers Ninderry PHON Ninderry@qld.onenation.org.au  
James Blevin Noosa LNP noosa@lnpq.org.au  
Mark Denham Noosa ALP mark.denham@queenslandlabor.org  
Rhonda Prescott Noosa GRN rhonda.prescott@qld.greens.org.au  
Leanne Linard Nudgee ALP nudgee@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Jim Davies Nudgee GRN jim.davies@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Ryan Shaw Nudgee LNP nudgee@lnpq.org.au Undecided
Irene Henley Oodgeroo ALP irene.henley@queenslandlabor.org  
Ian Mazlin Oodgeroo GRN ian.mazlin@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Claire Richardson Oodgeroo IND claire@vote4claire.com.au Supports
Mark Robinson Oodgeroo LNP oodgeroo@parliament.qld.gov.au Opposed
Nikki Boyd PineRivers ALP pine.rivers@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Tara Seiffert-Smith PineRivers GRN tara.seiffert-smith@qld.greens.org.au  
Kara Thomas PineRivers LNP pinerivers@lnpq.org.au  
Bruce Vaschina PineRivers IND brucevaschina@bigpond.com Supports, will oppose if majority of electorate opposes
Fiona Gaske Pumicestone LNP pumicestone@lnpq.org.au  
Ali King Pumicestone ALP ali.king@queenslandlabor.org  
Ross Konowalenko Pumicestone PHON Pumicestone@qld.onenation.org.au  
Richard Ogden Pumicestone GRN richard.ogden@qld.greens.org.au  
Simone Wilson Pumicestone LNP pumicestone@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Yvette D'Ath Redcliffe ALP redcliffe@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Kerri-Anne Dooley Redcliffe LNP redcliffe@lnpq.org.au  
Carolyn Kerr Redcliffe IND cake102020@gmail.com  
Ian Philp Redcliffe IND qadpamphlets@gmail.com  
Will Simon Redcliffe GRN will.simon@qld.greens.org.au  
Kim Richards Redlands ALP redlands@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Carmen McNaught Redlands GRN carmen.mcnaught@qld.greens.org.au  
Henry Pike Redlands LNP redlands@lnpq.org.au  
Barry O'Rourke Rockhampton ALP rockhampton@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Dominic Doblo Rockhampton IND thelandscaperdom@gmail.com  
Tony Hopkins Rockhampton LNP rockhampton@lnpq.org.au  
Mick Jones Rockhampton GRN mick.jones@qld.greens.org.au  
Torin O'Brien Rockhampton PHON Rockhampton@qld.onenation.org.au  
Christian Shepherd Rockhampton KAP christian.shepherd@kap.org.au Opposed
Stirling Hinchliffe Sandgate ALP sandgate@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Miree LeRoy Sandgate GRN miree.leroy@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Clark Siemsen Sandgate LNP Sandgate@lnpq.org.au  
Pietro Agnoletto ScenicRim GRN pietro.agnoletto@qld.greens.org.au  
Paul Henselin ScenicRim PHON ScenicRim@qld.onenation.org.au  
Jon Krause ScenicRim LNP scenicrim@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Jackie Trad SouthBrisbane ALP south.brisbane@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Clem Grehan SouthBrisbane LNP southbrisbane@lnpq.org.au  
John Jiggens SouthBrisbane IND thesydneyconnection@live.com.au  
Amy MacMahon SouthBrisbane GRN amy.macmahon@qld.greens.org.au  
John Meyer SouthBrisbane IND johnmeyerqld@protonmail.com Supports
James Lister SouthernDowns LNP southern.downs@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Rosemary Moulden SouthernDowns PHON SouthernDowns@qld.onenation.org.au  
Joel Richters SouthernDowns ALP joel.richters@queenslandlabor.org  
Raphael Felix Southport PHON Southport@qld.onenation.org.au  
Susie Gallagher Southport ALP susan.gallagher@queenslandlabor.org  
Brett Lambert Southport IND brett_lambert@mail.com  
Rob Molhoek Southport LNP southport@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Mick deBrenni Springwood ALP springwood@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Kirrily Boulton Springwood LNP springwood@lnpq.org.au Undecided
Glen Cookson Springwood PHON Springwood@qld.onenation.org.au  
Janina Leo Springwood GRN janina.leo@qld.greens.org.au  
Anthony Lynham Stafford ALP stafford@parliament.qld.gov.au Retiring
Stephen Bates Stafford GRN stephen.bates@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Anthony Conciatore Stafford IND anthonyconciatore@gmail.com  
Ed Sangjitphun Stafford LNP stafford@lnpq.org.au  
Jimmy Sullivan Stafford ALP jimmy.sullivan@queenslandlabor.org  
Duncan Pegg Stretton ALP stretton@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Andrea Wildin Stretton GRN andrea.wildin@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Peter Zhuang Stretton LNP stretton@lnpq.org.au  
Peter Zhuang Stretton LNP Stretton@lnpq.org.au  
John-Paul Langbroek SurfersParadise LNP surfers.paradise@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Nelson Quinn SurfersParadise GRN nelson.quinn@qld.greens.org.au  
Tracey Bell Theodore ALP tracey.bell@queenslandlabor.org  
Mark Boothman Theodore LNP theodore@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Gale Oxenford Theodore IND goxenford@bigpond.com  
John Woodlock Theodore GRN john.woodlock@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Aaron Harper Thuringowa ALP thuringowa@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Heidi Hardisty Thuringowa GRN heidi.hardisty@qld.greens.org.au  
Natalie Marr Thuringowa LNP thuringowa@lnpq.org.au  
Julianne Wood Thuringowa KAP julianne.wood@kap.org.au  
Peter Russo Toohey ALP Toohey@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Warren Craze Toohey LNP toohey@lnpq.org.au  
Claire Garton Toohey GRN claire.garton@qld.greens.org.au Supports
Alyce Nelligan ToowoombaNorth GRN alyce.nelligan@qld.greens.org.au  
Megan O'HaraSullivan ToowoombaNorth ALP megan.o'harasullivan@queenslandlabor.org  
Trevor Watts ToowoombaNorth LNP toowoomba.north@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Robert Berry ToowoombaSouth IND vote1robertberry4qldminingjobs@gmail.com  
Thomas Coyne ToowoombaSouth GRN thomas.coyne@qld.greens.org.au  
David Janetzki ToowoombaSouth LNP toowoomba.south@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Dylan Kozlowski ToowoombaSouth PHON ToowoombaSouth@qld.onenation.org.au Opposed
Susan Krause ToowoombaSouth ALP susan.krause@queenslandlabor.org  
Scott Stewart Townsville ALP townsville@parliament.qld.gov.au  
John Hathaway Townsville LNP townsville@lnpq.org.au  
Tom O'Grady Townsville GRN tom.ogrady@qld.greens.org.au  
Joshua Schwarz Townsville KAP joshua.schwarz@kap.org.au  
Robbie Katter Traegar KAP traeger@parliament.qld.gov.au  
James Bambrick Traeger ALP james.bambrick@queenslandlabor.org  
Craig Scriven Traeger IND craigscriven@bigpond.com To be clarified
Marnie Smith Traeger LNP Traeger@lnpq.org.au  
Rick Gurnett Warrego KAP rick.gurnett@kap.org.au  
Ann Leahy Warrego LNP warrego@parliament.qld.gov.au To be clarified
Shannon Fentiman Waterford ALP waterford@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Lanai Carter Waterford IND lanai4waterford@gmail.com  
Andrew Caswell Waterford LNP waterford@lnpq.org.au  
Kim Miller Waterford PHON Waterford@qld.onenation.org.au Opposed
Emma Barrett Whitsunday GRN emma.barrett@qld.greens.org.au  
Amanda Camm Whitsunday LNP whitsunday@lnpq.org.au  
Angie Kelly Whitsunday ALP angie.kelly@queenslandlabor.org  
Deb Lawson Whitsunday PHON whitsunday@qld.onenation.org.au  
Ciaron Paterson Whitsunday KAP ciaron.paterson@kap.org.au  
Cameron Dick Woodridge ALP woodridge@parliament.qld.gov.au  
Russell Bauer Woodridge LNP Woodridge@lnpq.org.au